Teams & Coaches

golflacrossbaseballtrack rundiscus


Team & Coach Contact

Hover over coach's name, right click, copy email for their email address.

Fall Sports

CHEER 
Head Coach:  Leya Carstensen 

CROSS COUNTRY
Boys Head Coach:  Clay Woll 
Girls Head Coach: Sarah Hitsman

EQUESTRIAN
Head Coach: Brittany Mathes

FIELD HOCKEY
Head Coach: Coach Wink
Co-Op Team with Pinckney


FOOTBALL
      Varsity 
Head Coach: Brian Lewis
JV Head Coach: Marty Smith
Freshman Head Coach: Jordan Bentley


GOLF (Girls)
Varsity Head Coach: Jeff Hughey 
JV Head Coach: Mary Stoody


POMPON
Coach:    Kyra Sells

RUGBY
Boys Head Coach: Dave Dilworth

SOCCER (Boys)
Varsity Head Coach:   Michael Sampson
JV Head Coach: Tyler Colwell


SWIM & DIVE (Girls)
Head Coach: Zachary Kasprzak
Diving Coach: TBD

TENNIS (Boys)
Varsity Head Coach: Jim Gagalis 
JV Head Coach: Eric Shaw 


VOLLEYBALL
 Varsity Head Coach: Jayne Williams
 JV Head Coach: Lexi Sanchez
 Freshman Head Coach: Mallory Crowley and Elaina Rocco-Hoxie



Winter Sports

BASKETBALL Varsity Boys
Head Coach: Nic Olson JV Boys Head Coach:  Rich Dell Freshman Boys Head Coach: TBD
 Varsity Girls Head Coach:  Jason Piepho JV Girls Head Coach:    Nicholas Livingston Freshman Girls Head Coach:  Lauren Evans

BOARDERCROSS Head Coach:  Mark Pearsall

BOWLING Head Coach:   Stephen McArthur

COMPETITIVE CHEER Head Coach:  Leya Carstensen 

FIGURE SKATING Head Coach: Holly Trpik and Elena Strong

GYMNASTICS Head Coach: Wyatt Gregory and Tracie Richards

HOCKEY Boys Varsity Head Coach:  Keith Robertson Boys JV Head Coach:  Jay Meyer Girls Head Coach: Doug Fowler Coop Team with Hartland and Brighton

POMPON
Coach:  Kyra Sells

SKI Head Coach: John Wilson

SWIM & DIVE (Boys)

Head Coach: Zac Kaszprzak
Diving Coach: Teri Burton

WRESTLING Head Coach: Quinn Guernsey


Spring Sports

Freshman Baseball
Head Coach: Wyatt Daniel and Jay Arnold
 

GOLF (Boys)
Boys Varsity Golf
Head Coach: Jeff Hughey

Boys JV Golf 
Head Coach: Tyler Rhudy
 

LACROSSE
Varsity Boys Lacrosse 
Head Coach: Matt Swift 

JV Lacrosse 
Head Coach: Jud Hudnut

Girls Lacrosse
Head Coach: Brooke Christians


SOCCER (Girls)
Girls Varsity Soccer 
Head Coach: Ashley Savage

Girls JV Soccer  
Head Coach:     Jay Heyboer

SOFTBALL
Varsity Softball
Head Coach:  Scott Pasini 

JV Softball 
Head Coach: Sean Watripont

 

TENNIS (Girls)
Girls Varsity Tennis 
Head Coach: Jim Gagalis
 

Girls JV Tennis
Head Coach:  Eric Shaw


TRACK
Boys & Girls Head Coach: Chris Gadjev 
 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2024 SchoolMessenger Corporation. All rights reserved.